Спортсмены "Самбо-70" показали на соревнованиях очень хорошие результаты.
Юноши.
31 кг:
3 место - Канунников Максим (тренеры - Гусева Е.В., Анастасьина Е.Е.);
5 место - Гурбанов Гусейн (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
34 кг:
1 место - Демченко Даниил (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
2 место - Янцев Михаил (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Чурсанов Александр (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
38 кг:
3 место - Токтаров Тамирлан (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
3 место - Золотарев Давид (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Алтухов Константин (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
42 кг:
5 место - Сайпулаев Шамиль (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.).
46 кг:
2 место - Шакиров Рауль (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.);
3 место - Казак Михаил (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Садыгов Амир (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Глико Антон (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
50 кг:
1 место - Добрынин Тимофей (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
2 место - Аврамкин Никос (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Власкин Антон (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
55 кг:
2 место - Варзановцев Максим (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.);
3 место - Кудров Адам (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Краснов Роман (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Романцев Руслан (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.).
60 кг:
2 место - Клоков Илья (тренеры - Леонтьев А.А., Караванов Р.С., Костин Д.А.);
3 место - Ковалев Михаил (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.);
3 место - Аверкин Никита (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Слепцов Егор (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
+ 65 кг:
1 место - Ткач Станислав (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.);
2 место - Аршба Отари (тренеры - Леонтьев А.А., Караванов Р.С., Костин Д.А.);
5 место - Румянцев Никита (тренеры - Филимонов С.Н., Леонтьев А.А., Жизневский В.А., Костин Д.А.).
Девушки.
34 кг:
2 место - Меликситян Жасмин (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.);
3 место - Сиражетдинова Диана (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.);
3 место - Демина София (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.).
37 кг:
5 место - Сапаргалиева Мария (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.).
40 кг:
2 место - Хизриева Саида (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.);
3 место - Попова Василиса (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.);
5 место - Гайдарлы Маргарита (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.).
43 кг:
3 место - Ходырева Светлана (тренер - Кораллова И.А.).
47 кг:
1 место - Дашдемирова Амина (тренер - Кораллова И.А.);
2 место - Искандярова Ольга (тренер - Кораллова И.А.);
3 место - (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.);
4 место - Борисова Мирослава (тренер - Кораллова И.А.).
51 кг:
2 место - Филатова Полина (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.);
3 место - Емцова Мария (тренер - Кораллова И.А.).
55 кг:
1 место - Шпагина Анна (тренеры - Кораллова И.А., Кораллов А.С.).
+ 55 кг:
1 место - Петрова Дарина ( тренеры - Гусева Е.В., Анастасьина Е.Е.);
2 место - Николаева Таисия (тренер - Кораллова И.А.);
3 место - Фоменко Софья (тренеры - Насонов В.А., Мирошниченко Е.А.)